Haus of Jaeger is a multi-division strategy consulting firm in luxury & fashion. We set our bars high in building a premier management consulting firm with top clienteles.

Follow Us

Copyright© 2020 Haus of Jaeger All Rights Reserved

Privacy Policy

Haus of Jaeger (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the Haus of Jaeger website (the “Service”). We understand privacy is important to users of our site. This page  includes any addendum that may be applicable based on the the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Economic Area (EEA) and/or the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) may include, but is not limited to:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Address
  • Website
  • Country
  • Relevant information you provide about your business

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you sign up for our newsletter, download Ebooks, schedule a meeting with us, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

• To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
• To improve our website in order to better serve you.
• To allow us to better service you in responding to your requests.
• To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
• To send periodic emails or newsletters containing news, industry insights and information beneficial to you and your business.

How do we protect your information

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

While we take commercially reasonable measures permitted by law to maintain a secure site, electronic communications and databases are subject to errors, tampering and break-ins. Data transmission over the internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to or from our site. We will not be liable to Visitors or Clients for unauthorized access of Personal Information held by Haus of Jaeger.

Right to access personal information and deletion

Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the European Economic Area (EEA) and/or the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA), you have the right to:

  • Know the categories of personal information we collect and the categories of sources from which we got the information.
  • Know the business or commercial purposes for which we collect and share personal information.
  • Know the categories of third parties and other entities with whom we share personal information.
  • And Access the specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.

You are able to request, change, restrict the processing of, transfer or delete personal information by:
Clicking the Unsubscribe button at the bottom of your email newsletter
Or emailing us at info@hausofjaeger.com

Do not sell my personal information

California residents may opt out of the “sale” of their personal information. We might share certain of your information to third parties to provide you with offers  and opportunities that may be of interest to you. Under the CCPA, sale is defined such that it may include allowing third parties to receive certain information, such as cookies, IP address, and/or browsing behavior, to deliver targeted advertising on the Services or other services. Advertising, including targeted advertising, enables us to provide you certain content for free and allows us to provide you offers relevant to you.

Depending on what Services you use, we may provide the following categories of personal information to third parties for these purposes:

  • For online targeted advertising purposes: demographic and statistical information, user-generated content, device information and identifiers, browser and usage data, geolocation, and social media information.
  • For sharing with third parties to send you relevant offers, products, promotions and opportunities: contact and registration information, demographic and statistical information, user-generated content, device information and identifiers, browser and usage data, and geolocation.

If you would like to opt out of our use of your information for such purposes that are considered a “sale” under California law, you may do so by submitting a sale opt-out request by emailing us at info@hausofjaeger.com. Please note that we do not knowingly sell the personal information of minors under 13 years of age without legally-required affirmative authorization.

Advertising

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services.

We use cookies to:
• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
• Keep track of advertisements.
• Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser’s Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you disable cookies, you can still browse the site. However some features will be disabled and some of our services might not function properly. You can’t make purchases without cookies.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, activities, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Retention period for personal information

We will retain your personal information to provide the above mentioned customized services to you or send you business and  industry relevant information of your interest and potential benefits, until you unsubscribe or request a deletion.

Transfers of personal data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

Since we operate in both Europe and USA. We might be processing personal information collected through our website in either locations. When you provide personal information to us, you consent to transfer that personal information to the USA. The USA does not have an adequacy decision from the European Commission, which means that the Commission has not determined that the laws of the USA provide adequate protection for personal information. Although the laws of the USA do not provide legal protection that is equivalent to EU data protection laws, we safeguard your personal information by treating it in accordance with this Privacy Notice. We take appropriate steps to protect your privacy and implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information in storage.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under 13.

Compliance With Laws

We will disclose your Personal Information where required to do so by law or subpoena.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Conditions of Use

By using HausofJaeger.com, you signify the acceptance to this Policy and our Terms of Use. Haus of Jaeger has the discretion to update this privacy statement at any time without notice. The updated version of the Policy will be published on Haus of Jaeger’s website at HausofJaeger.com and go into effect on the date it is published. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: info@hausofjaeger.com.

Privacy Settings
We use cookies to enhance your experience while using our website. If you are using our Services via a browser you can restrict, block or remove cookies through your web browser settings. We also use content and scripts from third parties that may use tracking technologies. You can selectively provide your consent below to allow such third party embeds. For complete information about the cookies we use, data we collect and how we process them, please check our Privacy Policy
Youtube
Consent to display content from Youtube
Vimeo
Consent to display content from Vimeo
Google Maps
Consent to display content from Google